Adviser Wall of Fame

The FBLA-PBL Adviser Wall of Fame recognizes advisers and state chairs with 20 or more years of service to FBLA-PBL. Current and retired advisers are eligible. Nominations may also be made for posthumous recognition. A person may be self-nominated. Nominate an adviser by May 1.

Debbie R. Boyd, Russellville (FBLA) 2007
Janelle B. Couch, Fayette (FBLA) 1997
Sandra Davis, Talladega (FBLA) 2005
Marcia Day (FBLA) 2006
Linda C. Garrett, Birmingham (FBLA) 1997
Mary Anna Kennemer, Athens (FBLA) 2007
LaNelle P. Patrick, Owens Cross Roads (FBLA) 2001
Marion Powell, Tuscaloosa (FBLA) 2016
Lisa R. Weeks, Prattville (FBLA) 2007
Donna Yancey, Florence (PBL) 1999

Julie Bond, Coolidge (FBLA-PBL) 1997
Bennie F. Carlos, Yuma (FBLA) 2000
Robert Covington, Tempe (FBLA) 2005
Debbie Cross, Phoenix (FBLA) 2011
Joan D. Dopp, Phoenix (FBLA) 1997
Joyce Downs, Duncan (FBLA) 2008
Orca Galloway, Glendale (FBLA) 1997
Audrey Garcia, Nogales (FBLA) 2000
Carol German, Clarkdale (FBLA-PBL) 1997
Laurie Moody, Safford (FBLA) 2008
Terry L. Rothery, Sierra Vista (FBLA) 1997
Stella D. Soronsen, Yuma (FBLA) 1997
Chuck Winkler, Tuscon (FBLA )2010

Kay Baker, Little Rock (FBLA-PBL) 1996
Tommie L. Butler, Little Rock (FBLA) 1996
Bonnie Cannon, Paragould (FBLA) 1996
Bonnie Chamberlain, El Dorado (FBLA) 1996
Gloria Green, Lonoke (FBLA) 1997
Pam Higginbottom, Jonesboro (FBLA) 2015
Lisa Hotsenpiller, Lowell (FBLA) 2015
Monda Hutchison, Monette (FBLA) 2015
Cheryl A. Keymer, Harrison (PBL) 2007
Carol Ann Killion, Pocahontas (PBL) 1996
Hettie Lou Martin, Judsonia (FBLA) 1996
Diane Mayfield, Cotter (FBLA) 1996
Angela McCallie, Lonoke (FBLA) 2007
Ruth Nodini, El Dorado (FBLA) 1996
Dr. David F. Rankin, Magnolia (PBL) 1996
Terry D. Roach, State University (PBL) 2013
Phyllis A. Smith, Little Rock (FBLA) 1996
Virginia Spurrier, Greenbrier (FBLA) 1996
Patsy C. Strode, Pine Bluff (PBL) 1996
Bobbie Timmermann, Jonesboro (FBLA) 1996
Sharon Todd, Paris (FBLA) 1997
Cindy Whitaker, Brookland (FBLA) 2000
Sharon A. Winn, Fort Smith (PBL) 1996

Susan Barrett, Maxwell (FBLA) 2009
Byram Bates, Helendale (FBLA) 1997
Darleen Bewley, Madera (FBLA) 1997
Charles Dee Cox, Irvine (FBLA) 1997
Janet Cunningham, Anaheim Hills (FBLA) 2007
Sherian Eckenrod, Fresno (FBLA-PBL) 1997
Dorothy Filice, San Jose (FBLA) 1997
Robert Franklin, Merced (FBLA) 2007
Lee Lara, Corona (FBLA) 2014
Doris Lowe, Visalia (FBLA) 1997
Kiki Nakauchi, Morgan Hill (FBLA) 1997
Tony Peligrino, San Francisco (FBLA) 1997
Dave Prather, Fontana (FBLA) 1997
Sue Rasmussen, Colusa (FBLA) 1997
Pamela D. Stalley, Willams (FBLA) 2013
Wilhelmina Van Hunnick, LaPalma (FBLA) 1997

Sharon Adams, Monte Vista (FBLA) 2002
Madelyn Bruning, Pueblo (PBL) 1999
Cheryl Daugherty, Elizabeth (FBLA) 1999
Jolene Dutton, Monte Vista (FBLA) 2012
Jerry Frank Goddard, Loveland (PBL) 1996
Denise Haga, Castle Rock (FBLA) 2009
Kristina Kaye Ham, Holyoke (FBLA) 2013
Shirlee A. Kyle, Denver (FBLA-PBL) 1996
Carol Lambert, New Raymer (FBLA) 1997
Nancy Lindbloom, Minturn (FBLA) 2012
Betty J. McKie, Fort Morgan (PBL) 2007
Patti Rish Ord, Aurora, 2010
Deborah Ramirez, Denver (FBLA-PBL) 2007
Carol Sessums, Monte Vista (FBLA) 2011
Joyce Smock, Grover (FBLA) 1997
Jean Sykes, McClave (FBLA) 2012
Laurie Urich, Denver (FBLA) FBLA-ML (PBL) 2016
Esther J. Williams, Pueblo (PBL) 2002

Cynthia A. Davey, Meriden (FBLA) 2004
Richard Dyer, Southington (FBLA) 1997
Patricia Walsh, Shelton (FBLA) 1997

Gladys Fitzhugh-Pemberton, Washington, D.C. (FBLA) 1996
Vanessa D. King (FBLA) 2006

Robert DeLonge (FBLA) 2003

Tonya Alverez, Miami Beach (FBLA) 2001
Ronald W. Belscher, Brooksville (FBLA) 1999
Carolyn K. Hill, Tallahassee (FBLA) 2003
Jody A. Jones, Brooksville (FBLA-PBL) 2003
Tammy Skinner, West Palm Beach (FBLA) 2010
Margo Thomson, Spring Hill (FBLA) 2005
Dr. Judith Wright (PBL) 2003

Lovelle Armstrong, Brunswick (FBLA) 2014
Lila M. Benjamin, Dawson (FBLA) 1999
Dorethia Carter, Clarkston (PBL) 1997
Iris Davis, Albany (FBLA) 2003
Kathryn G. Glisson, Hamilton (FBLA) 2000
Cynthia Greene, Marietta (FBLA) 2000
Gena Henson, Norcross (FBLA) 2000
Cherrine W. James, Albany (FBLA) 1999
Dorothy S. Jenkins, Albany (FBLA) 2003
Arthur Jones, Decatur (PBL) 2004
Brenda Sue Jones, Fayetteville (FBLA) 2000
Irene Leverett, Columbus (FBLA) 2008 
Hugh Lofton, Moultrie (PBL) 2004
Renee Lloyd, Calhoun (FBLA) 1999
Barbara G. Marshall, Albany (FBLA) 2003
Micki Masters, Columbus (FBLA) 2003
Dianne Mayfield, Cumming (FBLA) 2014
Melissa McConnell, Bhiawassee (FBLA) 2013
Dianne Moore, Canton (FBLA) 1997
Lurline Newton, Decatur (FBLA) 1999
Wanda Spivey Youmans, Vidalia (FBLA) 2000
Martha Watring-Ross, Statesboro (FBLA) 2011
Verdell F. Wilson, Albany (FBLA) 1999
Brenda R. Woodruff, Harlem (FBLA) 1997

Dale Bassett, Centralia (FBLA-PBL) 1996
Wilma Jean Bricker, Godfrey (FBLA) 1996
Tina Dierkes, Carlyle (PBL) 2015
Karen Kohne, Sparta (FBLA) 1996
Chris Mason, Gurnee (FBLA) 2015
James D. Price, Mt. Zion (PBL) 1996
Darlene Shannon, Carbondale (FBLA) 1996
Joseph Stephenitch, Kenosha (FBLA) 1999
Robert T. Stickler, St. Charles (FBLA-PBL) 1996
Cleta Whitacre, Marion (FBLA) 1996

Peggy Fluhr, Corydon (FBLA) 1996
Julie Jerzak, Carlisle (FBLA) 2009
Linda Stephens, Yorktown (FBLA) 2001

Cliff Angell, Eagle Grove (FBLA) 1997
Sally Ann Felten, Maquoketa (FBLA) 1999
Warren D. Roberts, Maquoketa (FBLA) 1996
Larry Roller, Clinton (PBL) 2004
Lou Voss, Woolstock (FBLA) 2010

Irma Jean Blaha, Clifton (FBLA) 2001
Norm Gentry, Topeka (FBLA) 1996
Sharon Gough, Parsons (PBL) 2000
Patty Griffitts, Oskaloosa (FBLA) 1996
Helen Hoch, New Strawn, FBLA 2015
James Hughes, Highland (PBL) 2000
Marilyn Jones, Wichita (PBL) 2003 
Connie Lindell, Carbondale (FBLA) 1999
Mary Ann Niemann, Nortonville (FBLA) 1999
Ella Oentrich, Barnes (FBLA) 2015
Judy Patterson, Lyndon (FBLA) 2015
Ouida Faye Polson, Lebo (FBLA) 1996
Sharon Porter, Nortonville (FBLA) 1999
Dawn E. Rottinghaus, Wellsville (FBLA) 2015
Brenda Jo Vogts, Canton (FBLA) 2011

Ronda Bowles, Mount Sterling (FBLA) 2013
Lee Cantrel, Louisville (FBLA) 1997
Steve Small, Frankfort (FBLA-PBL) 2003
Lola Deane Smith, Manchester (FBLA) 1997

Dorothy J. Akins, Oberlin (FBLA) 1996
Mary H. Baker, Lake Charles, FBLA and FBLA-ML, 2011
Helen Brewton, Winnfield (FBLA) 2011
Jean M. Doerge, Minden (FBLA) 1998
Andrew Ducote, Ville Platte (FBLA) 1996
June Legendre McClure, Homer (FBLA) 1997
Irma T. Lewis, Natchitoches (FBLA) 1996
Debbie Lyles (FBLA) 1999
Fannie Perkins Reddix, New Orleans (FBLA) 1997
Azzie Rhodes-Olds, Homer (FBLA) 1997
David Robinson, Homer (FBLA) 2013
Martha Jo Schexneider, Lake Charles (PBL) 2011
Janice Stroud, Atlanta (FBLA) 2011
Lorraine Weeks, Harrisonburg (FBLA) 2004

Margaret P. Armentrout, Morganza (FBLA) 2009
Ruby Burgin, Waldorf (FBLA) 1996
Janet L. DeVore, Severna Park (FBLA) 2000
Miriam Dyer, Federalsburg (FBLA) 2007
Debra Groff, Glen Burnie (FBLA) 2009
Ray J. Guy, Morganza (FBLA) 2004
Janice Icenhower, Riva (FBLA) 2000
Raeann Katzbeck, Baltimore (FBLA) 1996
Louis T. Kaminski, Baltimore (FBLA) 2007
Karen L. Teach, Hagerstown (FBLA) 2004

Jean F. Churchill, North Easton (FBLA) 2003
Carole Landry, South Hadley (FBLA) 2005

Terri Roemer, Winona (FBLA) 2012

Linda Bath, Raymond (FBLA-PBL) 1998
Lisa Courtney, Wiggins (PBL) 2009
Pamela Graves Needham, Booneville (PBL) 2003
Mary Ellen Holloway, Indianola (PBL) 2000
Dot Jackson, Blue Mountain (FBLA-PBL) 2003
Michael D. McIntyre, Wesson (PBL) 2014
Lillian B. Putnam, Ellisville (FBLA) 2009

Polly Ann Burre, Tebbetts (FBLA) 1999
Marylin Carr, Unionville (FBLA) 1999
Mary Lynn Grimes, Cllinton (FBLA) 1999
Lisa Hofstetter, Brookfield (FBLA) 2014
Carolyn Jones, Grant City (FBLA) 1999
Barbara Luna, Gainesville (FBLA) 2014
Kathryn McCormack, Mokane (FBLA) 2005
Gina McLachlan, Fulton (FBLA) 2012
Betty J. Mudd (PBL) 2006
Joanne Newcomer, Jefferson City (FBLA-PBL) 2000
Carolyn Rainey, Cape Girardeau (PBL) 1996
Becky Riney, Jackson (FBLA) 2008
Jennifer Schlender, Wellington (FBLA) 2013
Joyce Smith, Moberly (FBLA) 1999
Marilyn J. Smith, Caledonia (FBLA) 1999
Lynette Thomas, Springfield (FBLA) 1997
Lynette Thomas, Springfield (FBLA) 1999
Ruby N. Vincent, Aurora (FBLA) 1996
Jeanie Wilkinson, Greenfield (FBLA) 2001

Linda Brodine, Gibbon (FBLA) 1996
Jackie Cink, Crete (FBLA) 1996
Kristin A. Gable, Ashland (FBLA) 2011
Teresa Hahn, Johnson (FBLA) 2007
Ted L. Harshbarger, Tecemsuh (FBLA-PBL) 2003
Pat Hinkle, Omaha (FBLA) 2014
Margene Holtze, Cambridge (FBLA) 1996
Linda Jacobi, Genoa (FBLA) 2001
Connie King, York (FBLA) 1996
Shawna Koger, Arlington (FBLA) 2014
Dennis Krejci, Beatrice (FBLA) 2012
Kimberly Kromberg, Omaha (FBLA) 2007
Dave Long, Aurora (FBLA) 1997
Dave Long, Aurora (FBLA) 2005
Helen Macholan, Blair (FBLA) 1996
Sheryl Malchow, Beatrice (FBLA-PBL) 2004
Sherry Marks, Wilber (FBLA) 2005
James Marsh, Ceresco (FBLA) 2001
Ann Masters, Lincoln (FBLA) 1996
Beverly Newton, Lincoln (FBLA) 1996
Lisa Newton-Hanson, Neligh (FBLA) 2009
Pat Olson, Blair (FBLA) 2009
Sandy Olson, Grand Island (FBLA) 2001
Peggy Parker, Max (FBLA) 2010
Chuck Pickering, Syracuse (FBLA) 1996
Celeste Rogers, Halsey (FBLA) 2001
Kurk Shrader, Elmwood (FBLA) 2003
Susan Seeman, Stanton (FBLA) 2012
Gary Stubbs, Kearney (FBLA) 2007
Suzanne R. Sydow, Lyons (FBLA) 2001
Cindy Talley, Friend (FBLA) 2007
Janet S Weber, McCook (PBL) 2005
Jan Went, Columbus (FBLA) 2005
Jan Barton Zimmerman, Kearney (PBL) 2001

Jeanne Joyce, Spring Creek (FBLA) 2005 

Kent R. Lauber, Wolfeboro (FBLA) 2002

Diane D. Brockway, Columbus (FBLA) 2001
Donna Bykowski, Oakland (FBLA) 2008
Mary Lynn Fracaroli, Princeton (FBLA-PBL) 1997
Carol Jurkouich, Montague (FBLA) 2010
Nancy Ostrowski, Piscataway (FBLA) 2011

Frank Basile, Clifton Park (FBLA) 1997
Anita Halstead, New Windsor (FBLA) 2011
Lisa Joles Perry, Clymer (FBLA) 2010
Gloria LaSota, Chektowaga (FBLA) 1997
Eileen Multari, Congers (FBLA) 2008
Edward J. Murphy, Hopewell (FBLA) 1999
Margaret Swingle, Rochester (FBLA) 1999
Margaret Swingle, Spenceport (FBLA) 1997
Anne Zeh, Cobleskill (FBLA) 2003
Leslie Zuccaro, Little Falls (FBLA) 2002
Leslie B. Zuccaro, Little Falls (FBLA) 1997

Sandra Boyd, Spindale (PBL) 2011
Lester M. Cobb, Jr., Orange (FBLA) 2000
Kathie Doole, Mills River (PBL) 2015
Ronald E. Eggers, Rocky Mount (PBL) 2008
Helen Garner Maness, Robbins (FBLA) 2004
Shirley Grissett, Fayetteville (FBLA) 2008
Daniel Hazlett, Albemarle (PBL) 1997
Terry Lowrance, Roxboro (PBL) 1999
Sonya McCoy, Mount Olive (PBL) 2004
Teresa Parker, Wilson (PBL) 2003
Dwain Perry, Denver (PBL) 2003
Sonya Scott, Durham (PBL) 2011
Jollye Shaw, Lake Waccamaw (FBLA) 1996
Dr. Robert N. Simmons, Hickory (PBL) 2003
Kathy Toler, Asheville (PBL) 2003
Brenda D. Williams, Hurdle Mills (FBLA) 2000

Linda Doe, Reeder (FBLA) 2007
Wendy Grote, Crosby (FBLA) 2008
Art Jorgenson, New Salem (FBLA) 1996
Jerry Lydeen, Bismark (FBLA) 1996
Marilyn Nelson, Enderlin (FBLA-PBL) 1996
Curt Schaff (FBLA) 2006
Kelly Scholl, Bismarck (FBLA-PBL) 2015
Doris Stroh, Lisbon (FBLA-PBL) 1996
Iris Swedland, Velva (FBLA-PBL) 1996
Curt Tonneson, Minot (FBLA-PBL) 1996
Dorothy L. Travis, Grand Forks (FBLA-PBL) 1996

Nancy Clouse, Rockford (FBLA) 2010
William Feth, Celina (FBLA) 1997

Jenny Cooper, Drumright (FBLA) 2011
Dr. Al Fuller, Oklahoma City (FBLA) 1996
Linda Morgan, Wilburton (FBLA-PBL) 2007
Dr. Harry Nowka, Weatherford (PBL) 2005
Mitchell Ober, Tulsa (PBL) 2013

Larry Hall, Keizer (FBLA-PBL) 2011
Laqueda Mahoney, Tillamook (FBLA) 2000
Chris Pendleton, Grants Pass (FBLA) 2015
Judy Storey, Oregon City (FBLA) 1997
Sue Van Meter, Albany (FBLA) 2004

Elaine Berry, Archbald (FBLA) 1996
Bruce Boncal, Jersey Shore (FBLA) 1996
Brenda DeWire, Bloomsburg (FBLA) 2008
Renee Hughes, Pine Grove (FBLA) 2008
Lisa Joles Perry, Corry (FBLA) 2010
Clayton E. Leach, Reading (FBLA) 1996
Lynda Logue Spevak, Catasauqua (FBLA-PBL) 2000
Linda Madara, Paxinos (FBLA) 1997
James P. O'Connell, Pittsburg (FBLA) 1996
Paula Schwalm, Lebonon (FBLA) 1996
Barry Schwilk, Pennsburg (FBLA) 2001
Janet Skiles, Bentleyville (FBLA) 2008
Kathleen Turner, Bedford (FBLA) 2008
Fran Vitovsky, Simpson (FBLA) 2001
Linda E. Westerlund, Lansdale (FBLA) 2014

Maria R. Carrillo, San Juan (FBLA) 1999
Zaida Colon Santiago, San Juan (FBLA) 2007
Nilda L. Santiago, Carolina (FBLA) 2010

Dr. Robert G. Brooks, Warwick (FBLA-PBL) 2001
Donna Raleigh, Warwick (FBLA) 2001

Virginia Atkinson, Greenville (FBLA) 1997
Rita K. Beard, Sumter (FBLA) 2000
Louise Bell, Hopkins (FBLA) 1997
Katherine Cliatt, Columbia (FBLA) 1997
Jo Ann Hein, Travelers Rest (FBLA) 1997
Pat Itter, Hopkins (FBLA) 1997
Ann Martin, Columbia (FBLA) 1997
Diane Nelson Morris, Florence (FBLA) 1996
Betty Pearson, Anderson (FBLA) 1997
Sallie Schirm, Hopkins (FBLA) 1997
Gardenia S. Sligh, Columbia (FBLA) 1997
Michelle B. Taylor, Moncks Corner (FBLA) 2012
Sandra Woodard, Hopkins (FBLA) 1997

Gary Gangle, Sisseton (FBLA) 2001
Doris Hepperle, Leola (FBLA) 1996
Daniel J. Hoff, Sioux Falls (FBLA) 1999
Don Hulm, Madison (FBLA) 1997
Randy Parry, Howard (FBLA) 1996
Carol Stobbs, Wessington (FBLA) 1996

Kara B. Burkett, Nashville (FBLA) 2011
Patricia Coggin, Ooltewah (FBLA) 2010

Janice Laxson, Hurst (FBLA) 1996
Therese Palacios, San Antonio (PBL) 1996
Dr. Vernon Payne (FBLA-PBL) 1996
Betty Scott, Aledo (FBLA) 2012
Judy Singleton, Missouri City (FBLA) 2014

Nanette Anderson, Ogden (FBLA) 1997
Marjorie Carlile, Heber City (FBLA) 2014
Susan Chadwick, Midvale (FBLA) 1997
Gay Nordfelt, Heber City (FBLA) 2009
Sharon Shipton, Vernal (FBLA) 2007
Karla Steere, Provo (FBLA) 1997
Alden A. Talbot, Ogden (PBL) 1997
Colleen Vawdrey, Orem (FBLA-PBL) 1997
Doris Williamson, Cedar City (PBL) 1997

Lorayn-An Hayden, West Burke (FBLA) 2003

Merle Charles, St. Thomas (FBLA) 1996
Maria Thomas-Lewis, Frederiksted (FBLA-ML) 2012
Dorothy Walcott, St. Croix (FBLA) 1999
Cecilia M. Walters-Smith, St. Thomas (FBLA) 2000
Ruth Williams, St. Croix (FBLA) 2014

Edith M. Elliott, Forest (PBL) 1997
Sally M. Graham Martin, Warrenton (FBLA) 1999
Mary McCarthy, Fairfax (FBLA) 2000
Dr. Edward Miller, Reston (FBLA-PBL) 1996
Sandy Mills, Winchester (FBLA, FBLA-ML, & PBL) 2016
Judith P. Sams (FBLA) 2006
Barbara Small, Centreville (FBLA) 1997
Sarah Lowe Thompson, Richmond (FBLA) 1996
Gary Tusing, Middletown (PBL) 1997
Carol Wilt, Fairfax (FBLA) 2013
Diane M. Zawadzki, Yorktown (FBLA) 2015

Patty Barber, Olympia (FBLA) 2002
Donna M. Bowling, Battle Ground (FBLA) 1996
Dave Craig, Burien (FBLA) 2009
Rita Figlenski, Okanogan (FBLA) 1996
Jean Hyde, Burlington (FBLA) 2014
Terri King, Odessa (FBLA) 2014
Gearldine L. Modrell, Everett (FBLA) 1998
Rob Moore, Walla Walla (FBLA) 2014
Marsha Quigley, Castle Rock (FBLA) 1996
Dawne Schmidt, Olympia (FBLA) 2005
Zoe Vandegrift, Chehalis (FBLA) 2004
Lyle Winther, Arlington (FBLA) 1996

Susan Armstrong, St. Mary's (FBLA) 2008
Dianna Carpenter, Spencer (FBLA) 2015
Debra Conrad, Elkins (FBLA) 2015
Connie Fox (FBLA) 2006
Linda Hooley, Sistersville (FBLA) 2008
Virginia Ann Jones, Richwood (FBLA) 2005
Abigail Reynolds, Charleston (FBLA-PBL) 2010
Sharon Kaye Roberts, Summersville (FBLA) 2005

Daryl Braatz, Thorp (FBLA) 1996
Marie Braatz, Thorp (FBLA) 1996
Connie Braun, Abbotsford (FBLA) 1997
Mark Fuerbringer, Cedarburg (FBLA) 2016
Connie Bauer Bushman, Greenwood (FBLA) 2010
Katie Grassel, Seymour (FBLA) 2015
Jan Imhoff, Portage (FBLA) 2016
Les Korbel, Oconto Falls (FBLA) 1996
Rosemary Korbel, Oconto Falls (FBLA) 1996
Joan W. Loock, Madison (FBLA-PBL) 1996
Barbara A. Millerman, Barron (FBLA) 1997
Lorraine Missling (FBLA-PBL) 1997
Allen Perucco, Oconto Falls (FBLA) 1997
Cynthia Teal, Whitewater (FBLA) 2014

Candy Dooper, Lusk (FBLA) 2016
Barbara J. Frates, Cheyenne (FBLA) 2014
Christine French, Newcastle (FBLA) 1995
Phyllis Mayo, Boulder (FBLA) 2008